Estimated Value: $509,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Wren Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $558,315, approximately $259 per square foot. 247 Wren Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Wynia Larry J and Wynia Devena L
Bought by
Wynia Larry and Wynia Devena L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynia Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $316,006 | $54,091 | $261,915 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $309,811 | $53,031 | $256,780 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $303,738 | $51,992 | $251,746 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $297,783 | $50,973 | $246,810 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $291,945 | $49,974 | $241,971 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $288,952 | $49,462 | $239,490 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $283,288 | $48,493 | $234,795 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $277,735 | $47,543 | $230,192 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $272,290 | $46,611 | $225,679 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $266,952 | $45,698 | $221,254 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $262,943 | $45,012 | $217,931 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $257,794 | $44,131 | $213,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map