2470 Sterling Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Sterling Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $463,284, approximately $219 per square foot. 2470 Sterling Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Tod Grant H and Tod Christine C
Bought by
Gloeckler Gerald M and Gloeckler Helen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,452
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Wathen Spalding G and Wathen Della
Bought by
Tod Grant H and Tod Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloeckler Gerald M | $300,000 | Stewart Title Fresno | |
| Tod Grant H | $155,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gloeckler Gerald M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tod Grant H | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $394,041 | $98,507 | $295,534 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $378,742 | $94,683 | $284,059 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $371,317 | $92,827 | $278,490 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $262,400 | $37,400 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $259,800 | $37,100 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $254,800 | $36,400 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $249,900 | $35,700 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $245,000 | $35,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $242,000 | $60,400 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $226,700 | $56,600 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map