117 Post Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Post Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $520,706, approximately $180 per square foot. 117 Post Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Amelia Irene
Bought by
Gutierrez Amelia Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Amelia Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $306,785 | $61,879 | $244,906 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $294,874 | $59,477 | $235,397 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $289,093 | $58,311 | $230,782 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $283,425 | $57,168 | $226,257 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $280,520 | $56,582 | $223,938 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $275,021 | $55,473 | $219,548 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $269,630 | $54,386 | $215,244 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $264,344 | $53,320 | $211,024 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $259,162 | $52,275 | $206,887 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $255,270 | $51,490 | $203,780 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $250,271 | $50,482 | $199,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map