157 Post Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Post Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $459,738, approximately $225 per square foot. 157 Post Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Montelongo Sharon K
Bought by
Montelongo Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,212
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$455,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Quintana Patricia A
Bought by
Montelongo Eddie and Montelongo Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Schab Thomas L
Bought by
Quintana Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,847
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelongo Eddie | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Montelongo Eddie | $175,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Quintana Patricia A | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montelongo Eddie | $7,500 | |
| Open | Montelongo Eddie | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Montelongo Eddie | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Patricia A | $149,847 | |
| Closed | Montelongo Eddie | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $258,501 | $48,736 | $209,765 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $248,465 | $46,845 | $201,620 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $243,594 | $45,927 | $197,667 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $238,819 | $45,027 | $193,792 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $236,371 | $44,566 | $191,805 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $231,738 | $43,693 | $188,045 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $227,195 | $42,837 | $184,358 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $222,742 | $41,998 | $180,744 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $218,375 | $41,175 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $215,096 | $40,557 | $174,539 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $210,884 | $39,763 | $171,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map