2470 Willow Loop Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,025,308
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Willow Loop, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $993,327, approximately $302 per square foot. 2470 Willow Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Leland and Fowler Ada L
Bought by
Fowler Leland and Fowler Ada L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Florence Susan
Bought by
Fowler Leland and Fowler Ada L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Patrick Florence Susan
Bought by
Fowler Leland and Fowler Ada L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,300
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Little John C
Bought by
Patrick Florence Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |