24706 Ravenna Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $767,238 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24706 Ravenna Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $786,310, approximately $502 per square foot. 24706 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Miramontes Albert P
Bought by
Miramontes Albert P and Miramontes Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Miramontes Albert P and Miramontes Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Outstanding Balance
$20,038
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$766,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company and Reo Property Trust 1996
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Outstanding Balance
$20,038
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$766,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Picciano Mary
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontes Albert P | -- | Southland Title | |
| Miramontes Albert P | $162,000 | -- | |
| Wilmington Trust Company | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $89,005 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miramontes Albert P | $76,000 | |
| Open | Miramontes Albert P | $165,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $263,820 | $120,998 | $142,822 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $258,648 | $118,626 | $140,022 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $253,577 | $116,300 | $137,277 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $248,606 | $114,020 | $134,586 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $243,733 | $111,785 | $131,948 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $236,506 | $108,470 | $128,036 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $231,870 | $106,344 | $125,526 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $222,867 | $102,215 | $120,652 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $219,520 | $100,680 | $118,840 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $215,221 | $98,708 | $116,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map