24723 Ravenna Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24723 Ravenna Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $755,001, approximately $565 per square foot. 24723 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Steward Erick Wayne and Chadra Denise
Bought by
Erick And Chadra Steward Family Living Trust and Steward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Kevin Anthony
Bought by
Steward Erick Wayne and Steward Chadra Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Smith Kevin A
Bought by
The Kevin Anthony Smith Family Joint Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Hall Paula M
Bought by
Smith Kevin A and Smith Norma K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erick And Chadra Steward Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steward Erick Wayne | $335,000 | Fidelity | |
| The Kevin Anthony Smith Family Joint Liv | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin A | $152,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steward Erick Wayne | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Steward Erick Wayne | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $476,275 | $311,075 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $466,937 | $304,976 | $161,961 |
| 2023 | $6,251 | $457,783 | $298,997 | $158,786 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $448,808 | $293,135 | $155,673 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $440,009 | $287,388 | $152,621 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $426,961 | $278,865 | $148,096 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $418,591 | $273,398 | $145,193 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $402,339 | $262,783 | $139,556 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $374,000 | $236,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $340,000 | $214,200 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map