NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $474,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,547 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,938 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Absolutely stunning 1-story Perry Home in sought after Pin Oak Village! Sits on over-sized cul-de-sac lot, no back neighbors, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 3 car detached garage. Entertain guests in formal dining or formal living(can function as a study). Gorgeous millwork and crown molding throughout. Seller has put much TLC into this immaculate home. 2019-2020 updates: custom paint colors, flooring, painted cabinets, quartz counter tops and sink, 5 burner gas cooktop, designer ss appliances, brushed nickel hardware, matching back splash and fireplace surround, window treatments, ceiling fans, light fixtures, exterior fence, & NEW ROOF. Large master retreat w/ sitting area; master ensuite features white painted cabinetry and built-ins, granite countertops, travertine tile & massive frame-less walk-in shower. 2017 replaced entire A/C system including ductwork and vents. LARGE BACKYARD WITH MATURE TREES! Full yard sprinkler system. Never flooded! Shows like a model home. Simply exquisite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Eastes

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty License #0510738 Listed on: 04/24/2020

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Suarez

Realty Associates License #0519355

Realty Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 14,331 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: tea shelves,shelf in office, clocks

Community Details

Overview

  • Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 579-0761
  • Pin Oak Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,144

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.329
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Pin Oak Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:6731-03-001-0050-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2547.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: tea shelves,shelf in office, clocks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 820.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Crest Management
  • Phone: 281-579-0761
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: KATY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: KATY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WOODCREEK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7144.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Rudd Samuel and Rudd Susanna
Bought by
Yamato Leslie T and Suchoff Lillian S
Seller's Agent
Matthew Eastes
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Raul Suarez
Realty Associates
List Price
$327,900
Current Estimated Value
$436,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,216
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,998

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Matthew Eastes
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.74%
Original Mortgage
$251,037
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Gutierrez Jesus and Gutierrez Gloria T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamato Leslie T -- Frontier Title Co Wh Llc
Rudd Samuel -- Texas American Title Co
Gutierrez Jesus -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yamato Leslie T $259,200
Previous Owner Rudd Samuel $251,037
Previous Owner Gutierrez Jesus $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Sale $327,900 +17.1% $129 / Sq Ft
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,521 $399,404 $60,060 $339,344
2024 $6,521 $421,830 $55,193 $366,637
2023 $5,902 $383,482 $15,397 $368,085
2022 $6,625 $348,620 $8,960 $339,660
2021 $7,335 $316,930 $46,200 $270,730
2020 $6,986 $299,570 $41,800 $257,770
2019 $7,375 $298,520 $41,800 $256,720
2018 $7,019 $283,540 $41,800 $241,740
2017 $7,307 $294,570 $37,400 $257,170
2016 $6,871 $276,970 $37,400 $239,570
2015 $3,265 $271,140 $37,400 $233,740
2014 $3,338 $248,660 $37,400 $211,260

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4977057

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6731-03-001-0050-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.