24708 Main St Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated Value: $236,103 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24708 Main St, Foresthill, CA 95631 and is currently estimated at $342,276, approximately $319 per square foot. 24708 Main St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foresthill Elementary School and Foresthill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Odell Michael A and Odell Lisa Jean
Bought by
Odell Michael Allan and Odell Lisa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Odell Michael A and Odell Lisa Jean
Bought by
Odell Michael A and Odell Lisa Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Odell Michael A and Odell Jean Lisa
Bought by
Odell Michael A and Odell Lisa Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Henry Lavonne A and Lee Jesse Lee
Bought by
Odell Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property