2471 Jacaranda Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,495,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Jacaranda Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,307,965, approximately $381 per square foot. 2471 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Ernest C and Rodriguez Nancy R
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ursulo M Rodgriguez 2007 Trust
Bought by
Rodgriguez Ernest Cerda and Rodgriguez Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Dave Singh
Bought by
Rodriguez Ernest C and Rodriguez Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,130
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
The Vineyards Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Singh Dave and Singh Dolly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgriguez Ernest Cerda | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ernest C | $419,500 | American Title Co | |
| Singh Dave | $317,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ernest C | $377,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Dave | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $632,090 | $252,833 | $379,257 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $619,697 | $247,876 | $371,821 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $607,547 | $243,016 | $364,531 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $595,635 | $238,251 | $357,384 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $583,956 | $233,579 | $350,377 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $577,970 | $231,185 | $346,785 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $566,638 | $226,652 | $339,986 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $555,528 | $222,208 | $333,320 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $544,636 | $217,851 | $326,785 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $533,958 | $213,580 | $320,378 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $525,939 | $210,373 | $315,566 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $515,639 | $206,253 | $309,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map