2471 Paseo Circulo Unit 128 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Paseo Circulo Unit 128, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $986,086, approximately $654 per square foot. 2471 Paseo Circulo Unit 128 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Raabe Michael E and Raabe Deirdre E
Bought by
Reid William and Aono Yoshie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,076
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$800,010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid William | $1,122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid William | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 | $781,978 | $550,396 | $231,582 |
| 2024 | $8,013 | $766,646 | $539,604 | $227,042 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $751,614 | $529,023 | $222,591 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $688,500 | $512,184 | $176,316 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $675,000 | $502,141 | $172,859 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $636,000 | $463,141 | $172,859 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $636,000 | $463,141 | $172,859 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $636,000 | $463,141 | $172,859 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $571,000 | $398,141 | $172,859 |
| 2016 | $6,355 | $571,000 | $398,141 | $172,859 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $540,000 | $367,141 | $172,859 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $508,000 | $335,141 | $172,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map