24722 Neptune Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24722 Neptune Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $838,541, approximately $363 per square foot. 24722 Neptune Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2009
Sold by
Gi Edward L and Gi Phineas Pafuti
Bought by
Gi Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gi Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $138,597 | $22,027 | $116,570 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $135,881 | $21,596 | $114,285 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $133,218 | $21,173 | $112,045 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $130,607 | $20,758 | $109,849 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $128,047 | $20,351 | $107,696 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $124,251 | $19,749 | $104,502 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $121,815 | $19,362 | $102,453 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $117,087 | $18,611 | $98,476 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $115,329 | $18,332 | $96,997 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $113,070 | $17,973 | $95,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map