24725 Outlook Dr Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,051,000 - $2,682,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24725 Outlook Dr, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,324,974, approximately $931 per square foot. 24725 Outlook Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Goldschmidt Claudio and Sommer Goldschmidt Susanne
Bought by
Goldschmidt Claudio and Sommer Goldschmidt Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Sugimoto Mas and Sugimoto Christine H
Bought by
Goldschmidt Claudio H and Goldschmidt Susanne Sommer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,050
Outstanding Balance
$19,044
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$2,305,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldschmidt Claudio | -- | None Available | |
| Goldschmidt Claudio H | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldschmidt Claudio H | $207,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $667,722 | $301,290 | $366,432 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $654,631 | $295,383 | $359,248 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $641,796 | $289,592 | $352,204 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $629,213 | $283,914 | $345,299 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $616,877 | $278,348 | $338,529 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $610,552 | $275,494 | $335,058 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $598,582 | $270,093 | $328,489 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $586,847 | $264,798 | $322,049 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $575,341 | $259,606 | $315,735 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $564,061 | $254,516 | $309,545 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $555,589 | $250,693 | $304,896 |
| 2014 | $6,325 | $544,707 | $245,783 | $298,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map