2473 Baker Mountain Rd Spencer, TN 38585
Estimated Value: $153,610 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2473 Baker Mountain Rd, Spencer, TN 38585 and is currently estimated at $241,653, approximately $192 per square foot. 2473 Baker Mountain Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Van Buren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1988
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1977
Bought by
Mccoy William B and Mccoy Ammarella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $631 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $631 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $631 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $631 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $587 | $26,275 | $8,975 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $491 | $21,275 | $7,800 | $13,475 |
| 2018 | $397 | $20,575 | $7,800 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $397 | $20,575 | $7,800 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $397 | $20,575 | $7,800 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | $397 | $20,575 | $7,800 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | $398 | $20,575 | $7,800 | $12,775 |
| 2013 | $398 | $21,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map