2473 Blackburn St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $482,987
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2473 Blackburn St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $470,497, approximately $295 per square foot. 2473 Blackburn St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $258,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $250,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $243,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $236,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $229,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $222,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $216,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $203,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $198,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $192,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $186,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map