Estimated Value: $212,000 - $225,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2474 Foxchase Ct E, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $218,204, approximately $172 per square foot. 2474 Foxchase Ct E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Bought by
Bertke James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertke James E | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $59,220 | $10,500 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $50,190 | $12,250 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $50,190 | $12,250 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $50,190 | $12,250 | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $35,840 | $8,750 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $35,840 | $8,750 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $35,840 | $8,750 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $32,940 | $9,450 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $32,940 | $9,450 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $32,940 | $9,450 | $23,490 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $31,680 | $9,100 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $31,680 | $9,100 | $22,580 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $31,680 | $9,100 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map