2474 Sena St Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,013 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2474 Sena St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $698,253, approximately $539 per square foot. 2474 Sena St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Ziegler Steven W and Ziegler Kelly S
Bought by
Qureshi Mohammed N and Qureshi Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,232
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$668,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Cunningham Barisic Development Corp
Bought by
Ziegler Steven W and Ziegler Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Mohammed N | $149,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ziegler Steven W | $142,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qureshi Mohammed N | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Steven W | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $233,559 | $70,531 | $163,028 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $224,493 | $67,794 | $156,699 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $220,092 | $66,465 | $153,627 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $215,777 | $65,162 | $150,615 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $213,565 | $64,494 | $149,071 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $209,379 | $63,230 | $146,149 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $205,275 | $61,992 | $143,283 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $201,251 | $60,777 | $140,474 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $197,306 | $59,586 | $137,720 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $194,344 | $58,692 | $135,652 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $190,540 | $57,544 | $132,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map