24744 E Gunnison Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24744 E Gunnison Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $567,999, approximately $181 per square foot. 24744 E Gunnison Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Waldron Jon T and Waldron Daria J
Bought by
Castorena Villalobos Sergio Castorena and Castorena Cervantes Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,757
Outstanding Balance
$253,563
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$314,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Waldron Jon T and Waldron Darla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Waldron Jon T and Waldron Darla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage