24768 E Florida Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $626,641
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24768 E Florida Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $601,410, approximately $218 per square foot. 24768 E Florida Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Talbert David and Talbert Peggy
Bought by
Homoki David James and Homoki Dahlia Mayaretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Talbert David and Talbert Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,388
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homoki David James | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Talbert David | $296,736 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |