Estimated Value: $673,591 - $773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Fox Hunt Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $729,148, approximately $402 per square foot. 2475 Fox Hunt Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Bought by
The Jerry And Darla Silcox Trust and Silcox Darla Crump
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Bought by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Bought by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Bought by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Luke David E and Luke Cheryl N
Bought by
Silcox Jerry Lamar and Silcox Darla Crump
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jerry And Darla Silcox Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Silcox Jerry Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Silcox Jerry Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Silcox Jerry Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Silcox Jerry Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silcox Jerry Lamar | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Silcox Jerry Lamar | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $617,500 | $231,400 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $610,300 | $222,800 | $387,500 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $567,900 | $214,200 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $577,100 | $210,000 | $367,100 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $439,700 | $159,400 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $357,000 | $159,400 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $338,100 | $150,400 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $326,700 | $150,400 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $292,200 | $150,400 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $255,300 | $135,500 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $240,300 | $150,400 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $227,900 | $146,300 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map