2475 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,304,440, approximately $958 per square foot. 2475 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Sunukjian Don and Joseph & Mary Sunukjian Family
Bought by
Meza David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,512
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,043,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza David G | $649,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza David G | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,632 | $852,460 | $681,973 | $170,487 |
| 2024 | $9,632 | $835,746 | $668,601 | $167,145 |
| 2023 | $9,550 | $819,360 | $655,492 | $163,868 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $803,295 | $642,640 | $160,655 |
| 2021 | $8,844 | $787,545 | $630,040 | $157,505 |
| 2019 | $8,513 | $764,187 | $611,353 | $152,834 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $749,204 | $599,366 | $149,838 |
| 2016 | $8,392 | $720,113 | $576,093 | $144,020 |
| 2015 | $8,300 | $709,297 | $567,440 | $141,857 |
| 2014 | $8,126 | $695,404 | $556,325 | $139,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map