2476 Sutter St Unit 1 San Francisco, CA 94115
Lower Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,482,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2476 Sutter St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115 and is currently estimated at $1,007,881, approximately $895 per square foot. 2476 Sutter St Unit 1 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Martin Alice
Bought by
Giusti Marcia and Giusti Nadia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giusti Marcia | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $222,832 | $111,416 | $111,416 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $218,464 | $109,232 | $109,232 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $214,182 | $107,091 | $107,091 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $209,984 | $104,992 | $104,992 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $205,868 | $102,934 | $102,934 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $203,758 | $101,879 | $101,879 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $199,764 | $99,882 | $99,882 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $195,848 | $97,924 | $97,924 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $192,008 | $96,004 | $96,004 |