24767 Whitman St Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $745,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24767 Whitman St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $643,922, approximately $822 per square foot. 24767 Whitman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Rosa
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Rosa O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Sergio
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Sergio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $169,265 | $89,611 | $79,654 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $165,947 | $87,854 | $78,093 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $162,694 | $86,132 | $76,562 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $159,503 | $84,443 | $75,060 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $156,376 | $82,787 | $73,589 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $154,773 | $81,939 | $72,834 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $151,738 | $80,332 | $71,406 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $148,763 | $78,757 | $70,006 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $145,847 | $77,213 | $68,634 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $142,987 | $75,699 | $67,288 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $140,841 | $74,563 | $66,278 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $138,082 | $73,102 | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map