2477 Moraga Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,225 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2477 Moraga Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $823,806, approximately $422 per square foot. 2477 Moraga Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson David Trust and Todd C
Bought by
Mendez Raoul L and Kotarba Mendez Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Outstanding Balance
$61,859
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$761,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Ferguson David
Bought by
Myers Todd C and Myers Alisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Raoul L | $231,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Myers Todd C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Raoul L | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $355,009 | $142,002 | $213,007 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $348,049 | $139,218 | $208,831 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $341,225 | $136,488 | $204,737 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $334,535 | $133,812 | $200,723 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $327,976 | $131,188 | $196,788 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $324,615 | $129,844 | $194,771 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $318,251 | $127,299 | $190,952 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $312,011 | $124,803 | $187,208 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $305,894 | $122,356 | $183,538 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $299,897 | $119,957 | $179,940 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $295,394 | $118,156 | $177,238 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $289,610 | $115,843 | $173,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map