24770 Summit Field Rd Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,676,533 - $3,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,128
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24770 Summit Field Rd, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,845,633, approximately $689 per square foot. 24770 Summit Field Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Little Matthew A and Little Joan Marie
Bought by
Little Matthew A and Little Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Smiley Dennis R
Bought by
Smiley Dennis R and The Dennis R Smiley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Smiley Dennis R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $418,191 | $75,611 | $342,580 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $409,992 | $74,129 | $335,863 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $401,954 | $72,676 | $329,278 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $394,073 | $71,251 | $322,822 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $386,347 | $69,854 | $316,493 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $382,386 | $69,138 | $313,248 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $374,889 | $67,783 | $307,106 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $367,539 | $66,454 | $301,085 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $360,333 | $65,151 | $295,182 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $353,269 | $63,874 | $289,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,964 | $62,915 | $285,049 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,149 | $61,683 | $279,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map