NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2478 E Linda Ct Unit 65 Gilbert, AZ 85234

Val Vista Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,460,000 - $2,141,000

0.5 Acre
$3,917,838 Price per Acre
22,881 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2015

Last sale price $260,000

Est. 653% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,113 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Greenfield Elementary School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of April 2015

Amazing Gilbert residential lot nestled behind the gates of the highly sought after Whitewing at Wiejl Estates! Lot 65 is a 23,000 sq ft lot with a preferred north south exposure. Everything you would expect in a neighborhood of this caliber. An absolute must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kamberly Stoltz

DPR Realty LLC License #SA581929000 Listed on: 01/15/2015

DPR Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Denice Crotts

Balboa Realty, LLC License #SA633386000

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,133

Lot Details

  • 22,881 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $153 Monthly HOA Fees

Schools

  • Greenfield Elementary School
  • Greenfield Junior High School
  • Highland Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-14-978

Community Details

Overview

  • Vision Association, Phone Number (602) 340-1222
  • Whitewing At Wiehl Estates Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,133

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$153 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield and Guadalupe
  • Legal Info Range: 6e
  • Property Type: Land
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Zoning: single family
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: WHITEWING AT WIEHL ESTATES
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Land Features:Gated Community3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gated Community
  • Disclosures: None
  • Other Structures: None

Utilities

  • Electric: SRP
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 153.0
  • HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Telephone: 602-340-1222
  • Association Fee: 153.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vision
  • Phone: 602-340-1222
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 165x148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22881.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 304-14-978
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3133.38
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2015
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$1,958,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,698,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.88%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Big Sky Builders Inc
Bought by
Ww Tract G Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kafader John J $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Ww Tract G Llc -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kafader John J $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Sold $260,000 -7.1% --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Sale $280,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,768 $90,871 -- --
2024 $7,987 $86,544 -- --
2023 $7,987 $131,420 $26,280 $105,140
2022 $7,768 $102,930 $20,580 $82,350
2021 $8,034 $96,750 $19,350 $77,400
2020 $7,916 $86,910 $17,380 $69,530
2019 $7,354 $94,180 $18,830 $75,350
2018 $5,251 $33,315 $33,315 $0
2017 $3,128 $32,685 $32,685 $0
2016 $3,208 $26,865 $26,865 $0
2015 $3,120 $27,888 $27,888 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5221879

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-14-978

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.