2478 E Washington St Petaluma, CA 94954
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $2,486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$2,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 E Washington St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,816,982, approximately $2,147 per square foot. 2478 E Washington St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Old Adobe Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Vaca Angulo Guadalupe
Bought by
Vaca Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,014
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,295,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Neve Corinna C
Bought by
Bank Of Alameda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,014
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,295,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Neve Robert J and Neve Corinna C
Bought by
Neve Robert J and Neve Corinna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Martha A 1995 Trust
Bought by
Neve Robert J and Neve Corinna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Gordon Martha A
Bought by
Gordon Martha A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of Alameda | -- | North American Title | |
| Neve Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Neve Robert J | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gordon Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaca Jaime | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neve Robert J | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,549 | $1,156,299 | $971,592 | $184,707 |
| 2024 | $13,172 | $1,133,628 | $952,542 | $181,086 |
| 2023 | $13,172 | $1,111,401 | $933,865 | $177,536 |
| 2022 | $12,663 | $1,089,609 | $915,554 | $174,055 |
| 2021 | $12,491 | $1,068,245 | $897,602 | $170,643 |
| 2020 | $12,569 | $1,057,293 | $888,399 | $168,894 |
| 2019 | $12,441 | $1,036,563 | $870,980 | $165,583 |
| 2018 | $11,866 | $1,016,239 | $853,902 | $162,337 |
| 2017 | $11,693 | $996,313 | $837,159 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $11,348 | $976,779 | $820,745 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $11,055 | $962,108 | $808,417 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $10,945 | $703,392 | $575,506 | $127,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map