2478 Gilberts Mill Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 Gilberts Mill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $232,585, approximately $113 per square foot. 2478 Gilberts Mill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Croft Michael
Bought by
Croft Michael and Croft Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Croft Michael and Whittle Debra C
Bought by
Lorey Peter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Michael | -- | Northwest Title Services Llc | |
| Croft Michael | -- | Northwest Title Services Llc | |
| Lorey Peter | $139,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust | |
| Lorey Peter | $139,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $117,972 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $994 | $114,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $965 | $111,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $106,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $103,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $101,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $99,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $97,597 | $4,800 | $92,797 |
| 2017 | $902 | $96,198 | $4,500 | $91,698 |
| 2016 | $903 | $94,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $94,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map