2479 11th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $493,442, approximately $470 per square foot. 2479 11th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Browning Lupe G
Bought by
Segura Francisco Javier and Segura Samantha Erlinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Martin Ruben
Bought by
Browning Lupe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Francisco Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Browning Lupe G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $234,348 | $96,141 | $138,207 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $225,250 | $92,408 | $132,842 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $220,835 | $90,597 | $130,238 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $216,506 | $88,821 | $127,685 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $214,287 | $87,911 | $126,376 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $210,087 | $86,188 | $123,899 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $205,969 | $84,500 | $121,469 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $201,932 | $82,844 | $119,088 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $197,973 | $81,220 | $116,753 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $195,000 | $80,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $868 | $79,883 | $36,869 | $43,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map