2479 Attala Road 2111 Mc Cool, MS 39108
Estimated Value: $135,573 - $192,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 Attala Road 2111, Mc Cool, MS 39108 and is currently estimated at $162,191, approximately $99 per square foot. 2479 Attala Road 2111 is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Elementary School and Ethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Thrailkill Percy and Thrailkill Ouida
Bought by
Thrailkill Percy F and The Percy F And Ouida M Thrailkill Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrailkill Percy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,470 | $1,587 | $5,883 |
| 2024 | $30 | $7,786 | $1,575 | $6,211 |
| 2023 | $32 | $7,810 | $2,822 | $4,988 |
| 2022 | $39 | $7,877 | $2,889 | $4,988 |
| 2021 | $47 | $7,955 | $2,967 | $4,988 |
| 2020 | $55 | $8,033 | $3,045 | $4,988 |
| 2019 | $49 | $7,977 | $3,033 | $4,944 |
| 2018 | $57 | $8,055 | $3,111 | $4,944 |
| 2017 | $31 | $7,966 | $3,022 | $4,944 |
| 2016 | $31 | $7,800 | $2,856 | $4,944 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,064 | $2,667 | $5,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,909 | $2,512 | $5,397 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,809 | $2,412 | $5,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map