2479 Denair Ave Highland, CA 92346
Small Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2479 Denair Ave, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $643,758, approximately $254 per square foot. 2479 Denair Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bonnie Oehl Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Whitehead Sandra
Bought by
Dukes Sammy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,128
Outstanding Balance
$515,270
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Kemper Walter Ron
Bought by
Dukes Sammy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,128
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Kemper Garland S
Bought by
Kemper Garland S and Garland S Kemper Living Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Sammy B | -- | First American Title | |
| Dukes Sammy B | $545,000 | First American Title | |
| Kemper Dan Daily | -- | First American Title | |
| Kemper Walter Ron | -- | First American Title | |
| Kemper Garland S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dukes Sammy B | $535,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes Sammy B | $535,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $567,018 | $170,105 | $396,913 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $555,900 | $166,770 | $389,130 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $191,183 | $49,504 | $141,679 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $187,434 | $48,533 | $138,901 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $183,758 | $47,581 | $136,177 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $181,874 | $47,093 | $134,781 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $88,958 | $13,156 | $75,802 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $87,214 | $12,898 | $74,316 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $85,504 | $12,645 | $72,859 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $83,827 | $12,397 | $71,430 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $82,568 | $12,211 | $70,357 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $80,951 | $11,972 | $68,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map