NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2479 N Mountainside Dr Los Banos, CA 93635

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $473,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,907 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of June 2021

WIN the JACKPOT with this ACE of a HOUSE! AWESOME, ALMOST BRAND NEW, 2018 home, boasting 1634 sf. This home offers HIGH CEILINGS, OPEN CONCEPT, SUNFILLED family room, RECESSED LIGHTING in the kitchen, EXQUISITE GRANITE kitchen counters, FABULOUS PLANK TILE flooring, ALL WHIRLPOOL APPLIANCES, THE BONUS?? REFRIGERATOR, WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED! TANKLESS WATER HEATER! WATER SOFTENER! Nice, NEUTRAL PAINT color throughout home! Let your ARTISTIC side come out when you DESIGN your own BACKYARD! SAVE on the high cost of energy with a SOLAR SYSTEM! So put your CARDS on the TABLE and make an OFFER today! Don't miss out on this SWEET DEAL! This is a WIN-WIN!!! (the phrase, win the jackpot, is only a metaphor and should not be taken in the literal sense).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Noel

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01203210 Listed on: 04/19/2021

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Josephine Duque

Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Tim License #01940946

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as P-D

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by STONEFIELD
  • Carrera

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 084-332-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet,Stone Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 260.10
  • Square Footage: 1634

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: STONEFIELD
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 419000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Solar, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Gas Hook-Up, Washer Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Los Banos Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: P-D
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5018

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Water Heater

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 084-332-008-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Merced

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Capaz Michael and Capaz Gabrielle
Bought by
Gomez Gabriel Ahumada and Acosta Marlinda
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Noel
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Josephine Duque
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Tim
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$454,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.38%
Original Mortgage
$400,900
Outstanding Balance
$362,173
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2018
Closed on
Jun 16, 2018
List Price
$314,620
Sold Price
$314,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%
Original Mortgage
$220,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Gabriel Ahumada $425,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Capaz Michael $323,500 Fidelity National Title Comp
Stonefield Home Inc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Gabriel Ahumada $400,900
Previous Owner Capaz Michael $220,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $425,000 +1.4% $260 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $419,000 +33.2% $256 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $314,620 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2018 02/19/18 For Sale $314,620 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,772 $460,031 $102,830 $357,201
2024 $5,810 $451,012 $100,814 $350,198
2023 $5,498 $442,170 $98,838 $343,332
2022 $5,400 $433,500 $96,900 $336,600
2021 $4,397 $340,055 $89,350 $250,705
2020 $4,341 $336,569 $88,434 $248,135
2019 $4,249 $329,970 $86,700 $243,270
2018 $1,704 $102,319 $62,319 $40,000
2017 $1,238 $61,098 $61,098 $0
2016 $666 $40,610 $40,610 $0
2015 $755 $49,594 $49,594 $0
2014 $467 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221035996

MetroList

APN: 084-332-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.