24796 480th St McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24796 480th St, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $111,719, approximately $214 per square foot. 24796 480th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Lemons James James
Bought by
Brand Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Bought by
Lemons James G and Lemons Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Daniel | $44,000 | -- | |
| Lemons James G | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $65,500 | $33,300 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $306 | $63,400 | $32,600 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $266 | $56,900 | $27,500 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $264 | $44,100 | $25,600 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $262 | $32,900 | $18,900 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $278 | $32,300 | $19,700 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $276 | $33,200 | $20,600 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $246 | $31,500 | $20,200 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $250 | $28,900 | $21,200 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $246 | $29,500 | $21,800 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $244 | $29,900 | $21,900 | $8,000 |
| 2012 | $3 | $41,300 | $29,200 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map