25191 480th St Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $332,022 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25191 480th St, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $479,674, approximately $251 per square foot. 25191 480th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Bought by
Vanvickle Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvickle Sandra A | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $269,800 | $106,600 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $265,700 | $108,300 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $254,400 | $97,100 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $249,800 | $92,100 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $197,300 | $74,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $187,700 | $76,400 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $178,800 | $77,000 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $159,900 | $75,900 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $152,900 | $77,500 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $152,700 | $77,900 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $168,700 | $80,200 | $88,500 |
| 2012 | $9 | $166,900 | $71,700 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map