NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24796 Superior Dr Rogers, MN 55374

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $540,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2015

Last sale price $219,900 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,032 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Woodwork
  • Rogers Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2015

The "Pine" features 3 bedrooms, with a 3/4 private master bath and walk in closet in the owners suite. Granite kitchen. Full yard sod and irrigation included. Quality new construction with full builders warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Potrament

Centra Homes, LLC Listed on: 07/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Wooner

Bridge Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $841

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Metal Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1612023310008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$841

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Asphalt, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.25
  • Construction: Completed New Construction
  • Foundation Size: 1462
  • Parcel Number: 1612023310008
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Comp Dev Subdiv Name: Edgewater
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Master, Main Floor Full Bath, Private Master, Rough In
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 16x17, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 9x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1462
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1462

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Curb/Gutters, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick, Metal, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

• Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 415

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 94x128x55x

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 841

MLS Schools

  • School District: Elk River #728

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2021 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$476,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Riehm Jessica and Riehm Grant
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Riehm Grant and Riehm Jessica
Bought by
Riehm Grant and Riehm Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2014
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$213,303
Interest Rate
3.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Ii Borrower 2021 1 Llc -- Realtech Title Llc
Hpa Us1 Llc $375,000 Minnesota Title
Riehm Grant -- Ancona Title And Escrow
Riehm Grant $219,900 Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Riehm Grant $260,000
Previous Owner Riehm Grant $213,303
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Sold $219,900 -4.3% $150 / Sq Ft
12/06/2014 12/06/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $229,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,413 $407,800 $35,800 $372,000
2023 $5,129 $406,800 $33,000 $373,800
2022 $4,631 $389,000 $29,000 $360,000
2021 $4,255 $337,000 $23,000 $314,000
2020 $4,025 $310,000 $22,000 $288,000
2019 $3,618 $281,000 $26,000 $255,000
2018 $3,441 $274,000 $29,000 $245,000
2017 $3,242 $235,000 $36,000 $199,000
2016 $3,060 $219,000 $31,000 $188,000
2015 $632 $33,000 $33,000 $0
2014 -- $37,000 $37,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4651473

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 16-120-23-31-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.