247E Rr 6 Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247E Rr 6, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $228,523, approximately $106 per square foot. 247E Rr 6 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $17,346 | $775 | $16,571 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $16,350 | $770 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $17,720 | $770 | $16,950 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $17,537 | $770 | $16,767 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $16,531 | $770 | $15,761 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $17,711 | $770 | $16,941 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $17,195 | $770 | $16,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map