Estimated Value: $164,998 - $321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Aiken Cir, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $213,250, approximately $60 per square foot. 248 Aiken Cir is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Bought by
Brownell C Talley Wa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1984
Bought by
Horne Dona T and Horne Pamel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1978
Bought by
Watson C Talley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell C Talley Wa | -- | -- | |
| Horne Dona T | -- | -- | |
| Watson C Talley | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $59,940 | $6,000 | $53,940 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $59,940 | $6,000 | $53,940 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $56,700 | $6,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $51,950 | $6,000 | $45,950 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $46,202 | $6,104 | $40,098 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $45,137 | $6,104 | $39,033 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $45,137 | $6,104 | $39,033 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $45,137 | $6,104 | $39,033 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $43,442 | $6,104 | $37,338 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $43,442 | $6,104 | $37,338 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,977 | $6,130 | $34,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,978 | $6,130 | $34,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map