Estimated Value: $262,420 - $325,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Aiken Cir, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $286,105, approximately $121 per square foot. 272 Aiken Cir is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Brandenburg Jimmy
Bought by
Brownell C Talley Watson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Bought by
Brandenburg Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell C Talley Watson | $3,600 | -- | |
| Brandenburg Jimmy | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $119,008 | $6,278 | $112,730 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $119,008 | $6,278 | $112,730 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $106,769 | $6,278 | $100,491 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $94,715 | $6,278 | $88,437 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $85,074 | $6,278 | $78,796 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $82,219 | $6,278 | $75,941 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $82,219 | $6,278 | $75,941 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $82,219 | $6,278 | $75,941 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $77,971 | $6,278 | $71,693 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $77,971 | $6,278 | $71,693 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,635 | $6,278 | $59,358 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,636 | $6,278 | $59,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map