$775,000
$44K PRICE DROP

248 Aster St Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated payment $4,864/month

Total Views 2,493
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,010 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this Vacaville home offers a functional and flexible layout designed for today's lifestyle. The open-concept main living area features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spacescreating a central hub for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, highlighting clean finishes and well-proportioned rooms throughout. A standout feature is the dedicated home office or flex space, ideal for remote work, dual workstations, or additional living needs. This home offers a highly desirable and versatile floor plan with multiple living options, including a full bedroom and full bathroom on the main levelperfect for guests, multi-generational living, or extended stays. Upstairs, you'll find additional bedrooms along with a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. In total, the home features 4 full bathrooms plus a convenient half bath downstairs, providing functionality and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The backyard is designed for ease and enjoyment, featuring low-maintenance landscaping, a generous patio area, and mature hedging that enhances privacy. With no rear neighbors, the setting offers an added sense of openness while maintaining a private outdoor space. Additional highlights include a practical layout, comfortable living spaces throughout, and convenient access to nearby parks, schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. This home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and a well-maintained property that supports both everyday living and entertaining.

Listing Agent

John Wilkerson

RE/MAX Gold License #01484728 Listed on: 04/07/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1102
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop

• Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Multi Family

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,720 $599,667 $116,054 $483,613
2024 $8,720 $587,910 $113,779 $474,131
2023 $8,426 $576,384 $111,549 $464,835
2022 $8,213 $565,083 $109,363 $455,720
2021 $8,135 $554,004 $107,219 $446,785
2020 $8,202 $548,324 $106,120 $442,204
2019 $8,172 $537,574 $104,040 $433,534
2018 $8,018 $527,034 $102,000 $425,034
2017 $7,842 $516,700 $100,000 $416,700
2016 $920 $52,996 $52,996 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $775,000 -3.0% $257 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $799,000 -2.4% $265 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $819,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $517,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $285,500 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $389,000 New Conventional
Closed $413,380 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326028886

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0133-671-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.