248 Channi Loop Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Channi Loop, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,172,441, approximately $605 per square foot. 248 Channi Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2012
Sold by
Silva Michael J
Bought by
Hwang Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,199
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Silva Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,750
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Marie | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Michael J | $456,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwang Marie | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Michael J | $364,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,993 | $627,647 | $301,695 | $325,952 |
| 2024 | $8,598 | $615,341 | $295,780 | $319,561 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $603,277 | $289,981 | $313,296 |
| 2022 | $8,125 | $591,449 | $284,296 | $307,153 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $579,853 | $278,722 | $301,131 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $562,656 | $270,456 | $292,200 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $551,624 | $265,153 | $286,471 |
| 2017 | $7,575 | $540,808 | $259,954 | $280,854 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $530,205 | $254,857 | $275,348 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $522,242 | $251,029 | $271,213 |
| 2014 | $7,212 | $512,013 | $246,112 | $265,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map