Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsay Boulerice
LB House To Home Realty
(518) 420-2484
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $300,521
Large home in the Chazy school district! Sitting on a little under 5 acres, there is room to roam outside, while still not being too far from amenities. The cozy wood burning stove warms up the open concept main floor, and large windows allow the sun to shine in! Surround sound in the living allows for movie nights with friends and family to put you right in the middle of your favorite shows! The kitchen has an immense amount of storage. Prepare dinner (or open up the take out) while still being able chat with friends as they mingle in the living room. Solar panels on property help reduce electric bills, electric bills in winter average around $175! High speed internet available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LB House To Home Realty License #10491210267 Listed on: 02/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Coffman
Fesette Realty, LLC License #40CO1173118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Eric | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Castro Kristen A | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Smith John | $37,500 | Michael Thompson |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Eric | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Kristen A | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $240,000 | -9.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $280,900 | $52,400 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $257,800 | $52,400 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $225,400 | $48,400 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $198,000 | $39,800 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $162,400 | $31,300 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $157,500 | $31,300 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $540 | $157,500 | $31,300 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $851 | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $16,900 | $53,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lindsay Boulerice
LB House To Home Realty
(518) 420-2484
147 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Coffman
Fesette Realty, LLC
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 175525
APN: 093000-124-000-0001-028-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.