Estimated Value: $286,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8768 State Route 9, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $336,555, approximately $135 per square foot. 8768 State Route 9 is a home with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Coultry Patrick E
Bought by
Toohill Jay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toohill Jay M | $85,000 | Michael C Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $318,300 | $44,900 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $308,700 | $44,900 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $308,700 | $40,900 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $271,100 | $39,900 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $195,900 | $28,800 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $190,000 | $28,800 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $190,000 | $28,800 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $172,600 | $17,200 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $172,600 | $17,200 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $172,600 | $17,200 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,600 | $17,200 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,600 | $17,200 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map