Estimated Value: $254,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Rt 9, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $254,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 8801 Rt 9 is a home with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Giroux Roger
Bought by
Giroux Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux Craig | $80,000 | William Owins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $215,900 | $41,300 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $204,300 | $41,300 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $195,000 | $37,300 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $171,300 | $36,300 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $157,300 | $27,600 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $152,600 | $16,600 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $152,600 | $16,600 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $152,600 | $16,600 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,600 | $16,600 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $16,600 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map