248 E Ash St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,778 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Ash St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $82,445, approximately $75 per square foot. 248 E Ash St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $4,427 | $606 | $3,821 |
| 2024 | $843 | $4,359 | $606 | $3,753 |
| 2023 | $843 | $4,359 | $606 | $3,753 |
| 2022 | $839 | $4,359 | $606 | $3,753 |
| 2021 | $839 | $4,359 | $606 | $3,753 |
| 2020 | $826 | $4,317 | $606 | $3,711 |
| 2019 | $827 | $4,317 | $606 | $3,711 |
| 2018 | $817 | $4,317 | $606 | $3,711 |
| 2017 | $796 | $4,317 | $606 | $3,711 |
| 2016 | $796 | $4,317 | $606 | $3,711 |
| 2015 | $757 | $4,227 | $606 | $3,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,818 | $404 | $2,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map