248 Farley Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated payment $2,423/month
About This Home
$20,000 AVAILABLE FOR BUYER TO USE FOR OPTIONS/UPGRADES, CLOSING COSTS, BUYDOWNS, PREPAIDS!! This is our 2010 plan, a one-story home on an estate size nearly acre home site, with double, garage. The plan features a 3 bedroom split plan, with a tray ceiling in the master. Also included are a formal dining room and a study. Relax in your Primary Bath with a garden tub and with his n hers closets as well as double vanities. This home has a wide, covered front porch with pretty craftsman columns and a rear patio. The home has 30 year architectural shingles and Low E vinyl, tilt out, double paned windows. You will love the spacious Family room and very large bedrooms. Make your new home in Farley Ridge!
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 5:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,010 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 189 -31-10600
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $382,550 | +2.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $372,550 | +2.2% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $364,550 | +2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $356,800 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4126979
- 25 Grove Blvd
- 1264 Mountain Side Dr
- 1245 Fruited Plain Cove
- 4886 Fox Springs Dr
- 505 S Main Extension
- 10431 Pilot Rock Rd
- 4760 Denali Park Dr
- 151 Clifton Place
- 10521 S Ashglen Cir
- 4648 Jasper Park Ln
- 6916 Greyhawk Cove N
- 6198 Braybourne Main
- 325 S Center St
- 6391 Braybourne Main
- 4826 Annabell Cir S
- 6157 Braybourne Main
- 13132 Sandbourne Cross
- 288 S Center St
- 6241 Oxbourne Cove
- 13073 Braybourne Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.