248 Headlands Ct Unit 18 Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $571,662 - $709,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Headlands Ct Unit 18, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $631,666, approximately $765 per square foot. 248 Headlands Ct Unit 18 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Eichenlaub Gene R
Bought by
Jones Gwyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,880
Outstanding Balance
$148,354
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$483,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gwyn E | $414,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Gwyn E | $330,880 | |
| Closed | Jones Gwyn E | $62,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $583,469 | $234,582 | $348,887 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $572,031 | $229,983 | $342,048 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $560,815 | $225,474 | $335,341 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $549,820 | $221,053 | $328,767 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $539,043 | $216,720 | $322,323 |
| 2020 | $7,493 | $533,520 | $214,500 | $319,020 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $523,058 | $210,294 | $312,764 |
| 2018 | $6,930 | $512,802 | $206,170 | $306,632 |
| 2017 | $6,808 | $502,747 | $202,128 | $300,619 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $492,890 | $198,165 | $294,725 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $485,486 | $195,188 | $290,298 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | $396,000 | $176,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map