248 Malone Rd N Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,066 - $385,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Malone Rd N, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $348,022, approximately $181 per square foot. 248 Malone Rd N is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Darby Markcleda Holland
Bought by
Sammons Timothy B and Sammons Maria N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,052
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Darby John C
Bought by
Darby Markcleda Holland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammons Timothy B | -- | None Available | |
| Darby Markcleda Holland | -- | Realtor & Escrow Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sammons Timothy B | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $18,112 | $4,025 | $14,087 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $13,653 | $4,025 | $9,628 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $13,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $13,653 | $4,025 | $9,628 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $13,653 | $4,025 | $9,628 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $12,944 | $4,025 | $8,919 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $12,944 | $4,025 | $8,919 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $22,763 | $13,394 | $9,369 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $13,394 | $4,025 | $9,369 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $22,763 | $13,394 | $9,369 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $14,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $14,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map