4394 Byhalia Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,984
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4394 Byhalia Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $529,355, approximately $132 per square foot. 4394 Byhalia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Isom James Curl and Isom James Earl
Bought by
Isom James Earl and Isom Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Isom Eddie Hue
Bought by
Isom James Curl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isom James Earl | -- | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Isom James Curl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isom James Earl | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $23,976 | $3,600 | $20,376 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $44,714 | $24,157 | $20,557 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $24,157 | $3,600 | $20,557 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $44,714 | $24,157 | $20,557 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $24,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,133 | $24,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map