248 Millstone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $303,187
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Millstone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $285,547, approximately $130 per square foot. 248 Millstone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Blot Phillipe
Bought by
Goolsby Joiteena Jinae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$169,763
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Tradewinds Communities Inc
Bought by
Blot Phillipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,720
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Tree Top Dev Llc
Bought by
Tradewinds Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolsby Joiteena Jinae | $198,000 | -- | |
| Blot Phillipe | $158,400 | -- | |
| Tradewinds Communities Inc | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goolsby Joiteena Jinae | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Blot Phillipe | $126,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Tradewinds Communities Inc | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $117,400 | $14,000 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $119,280 | $14,000 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $124,880 | $18,000 | $106,880 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $99,320 | $12,000 | $87,320 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $75,520 | $12,000 | $63,520 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $69,080 | $12,000 | $57,080 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $64,600 | $10,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $55,960 | $10,000 | $45,960 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $47,000 | $6,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $43,440 | $6,000 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $36,520 | $4,800 | $31,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map