248 Morro Bay Blvd Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,976,597
Studio
--
Bath
5,936
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Morro Bay Blvd, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,976,597, approximately $332 per square foot. 248 Morro Bay Blvd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Horton Russell M and Dewinter Anna M
Bought by
Gullage Gordon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,894
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,857,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullage Gordon M | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gullage Gordon M | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,653 | $798,612 | $391,771 | $406,841 |
| 2024 | $8,496 | $782,954 | $384,090 | $398,864 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $767,603 | $376,559 | $391,044 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $752,553 | $369,176 | $383,377 |
| 2021 | $7,837 | $737,798 | $361,938 | $375,860 |
| 2020 | $7,757 | $730,234 | $358,227 | $372,007 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $715,916 | $351,203 | $364,713 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $701,879 | $344,317 | $357,562 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $688,117 | $337,566 | $350,551 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $674,626 | $330,948 | $343,678 |
| 2015 | $7,123 | $664,493 | $325,977 | $338,516 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $651,477 | $319,592 | $331,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map